Skip Navigation

Schedules

All Metrolink lines are operating M-F, and Saturday and/or Sunday service is available on all lines except Riverside. Plan your trip by selecting an origin and destination station below.

Starting Friday, Dec. 9, Arrow trains will start earlier and end later. Visit Arrow webpage.

Find a train station

Days of the week
91/Perris Valley
Download Full Schedule

Advisories

No Advisories for the selected lines at this time.

Advisories

{{modalContent.Line}}

{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}
{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}
Exclamation Triangle

{{serviceAdvisory.Message}}

No Service Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

All Service Advisories are from the past 8 hours.

Dates Affected:
{{plannedAdvisory.ShortStartDateTime + ' - ' + (plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime ? plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime : 'Until Further Notice') }}
Exclamation Triangle

{{plannedAdvisory.Message}}

Read More

No Planned Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

Scroll to top

Back to top

Time

AM Times / PM Times

No Stop

-

Monday - Friday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 701 703 705 707 709
Perris - South
4:37 a.m. 5:16 a.m. 6:00 a.m. 6:37 a.m. 2:56 pm
Perris - Downtown
4:42 a.m. 5:21 a.m. 6:06 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 3:01 pm
Moreno Valley / March Field
4:53 a.m. 5:33 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 3:13 pm
Riverside - Hunter Park / UCR
5:09 a.m. 5:48 a.m. 6:33 a.m. 7:09 a.m. 3:28 pm
Riverside - Downtown
5:16 a.m. 5:56 a.m. 6:40 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 3:36 pm
Riverside - La Sierra
5:28 a.m. 6:08 a.m. 6:52 a.m. 7:28 a.m. 3:47 pm
Corona - North Main
5:37 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:37 a.m. 4:00 pm
Corona - West
5:42 a.m. 6:22 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 4:08 pm
Fullerton
6:06 a.m. 6:46 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 8:06 a.m. 4:31 pm
Buena Park
6:12 a.m. 6:52 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 4:37 pm
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs
6:19 a.m. 6:59 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 8:19 a.m. 4:44 pm
L.A. Union Station
6:47 a.m. 7:28 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 5:14 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 700 702 704 706 708 710 712
L.A. Union Station
5:45 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 3:39 pm 4:21 pm 4:57 pm 5:31 pm 6:52 pm
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs
6:08 a.m. 7:54 a.m. 4:01 pm 4:43 pm 5:20 pm 5:54 pm 7:15 pm
Buena Park
6:15 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 4:08 pm 4:50 pm 5:27 pm 6:01 pm 7:22 pm
Fullerton
6:20 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 4:14 pm 4:56 pm 5:33 pm 6:07 pm 7:28 pm
Corona - West
6:44 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 4:38 pm 5:20 pm 5:57 pm 6:31 pm 7:52 pm
Corona - North Main
6:50 a.m. 8:36 a.m. 4:45 pm 5:26 pm 6:04 pm 6:37 pm 7:58 pm
Riverside - La Sierra
6:59 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 4:53 pm 5:34 pm 6:12 pm 6:45 pm 8:06 pm
Riverside - Downtown
7:14 a.m. 8:57 a.m. 5:06 pm 5:47 pm 6:27 pm 6:58 pm 8:22 pm
Riverside - Hunter Park / UCR
- a.m. 9:04 a.m. 5:13 pm 5:54 pm 6:34 pm 7:05 pm - a.m.
Moreno Valley / March Field
- a.m. 9:20 a.m. 5:29 pm 6:10 pm 6:50 pm 7:21 pm - a.m.
Perris - Downtown
- a.m. 9:31 a.m. 5:40 pm 6:21 pm 7:02 pm 7:32 pm - a.m.
Perris - South
- a.m. 9:40 a.m. 5:50 pm 6:31 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm - a.m.
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Saturday - Sunday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 751 753
Perris - South
7:07 a.m. 8:10 a.m.
Perris - Downtown
7:11 a.m. 8:14 a.m.
Moreno Valley / March Field
7:24 a.m. 8:26 a.m.
Riverside - Hunter Park / UCR
7:40 a.m. 8:42 a.m.
Riverside - Downtown
7:48 a.m. 8:51 a.m.
Riverside - La Sierra
8:00 a.m. 9:03 a.m.
Corona - North Main
8:08 a.m. 9:11 a.m.
Corona - West
8:14 a.m. 9:16 a.m.
Fullerton
8:38 a.m. 9:40 a.m.
Buena Park
8:44 a.m. 9:46 a.m.
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs
8:51 a.m. 9:53 a.m.
L.A. Union Station
9:19 a.m. 10:21 a.m.
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 752 754
L.A. Union Station
3:25 pm 7:20 pm
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs
3:49 pm 7:43 pm
Buena Park
3:56 pm 7:51 pm
Fullerton
4:02 pm 7:57 pm
Corona - West
4:26 pm 8:21 pm
Corona - North Main
4:32 pm 8:27 pm
Riverside - La Sierra
4:40 pm 8:34 pm
Riverside - Downtown
4:52 pm 8:47 pm
Riverside - Hunter Park / UCR
4:59 pm 9:04 pm
Moreno Valley / March Field
5:16 pm 9:20 pm
Perris - Downtown
5:27 pm 9:33 pm
Perris - South
5:37 pm 9:39 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Select an origin and destination above.

There are no schedules to display

Please select a different origin and destination above to view schedules.