Skip Navigation

Schedules

All Metrolink lines are operating M-F, and Saturday and/or Sunday service is available on all lines except Riverside. Plan your trip by selecting an origin and destination station below.

Find a train station

Monday - Friday

Advisories

Displaying the most recent advisories for your results. Select a line below to view.

{{line.Line}}

Latest: {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}  {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}

{{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}} Advisories {{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}}
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 701 703 705 707 709
Perris - South 4:37 a.m. 5:16 a.m. 6:00 a.m. 6:37 a.m. 2:56 pm
Perris - Downtown 4:42 a.m. 5:21 a.m. 6:06 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 3:01 pm
Moreno Valley / March Field 4:53 a.m. 5:33 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 3:13 pm
Riverside - Hunter Park / UCR 5:09 a.m. 5:48 a.m. 6:33 a.m. 7:09 a.m. 3:28 pm
Riverside - Downtown 5:16 a.m. 5:56 a.m. 6:40 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 3:36 pm
Riverside - La Sierra 5:28 a.m. 6:08 a.m. 6:52 a.m. 7:28 a.m. 3:47 pm
Corona - North Main 5:37 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:37 a.m. 4:00 pm
Corona - West 5:42 a.m. 6:22 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 4:08 pm
Fullerton 6:06 a.m. 6:46 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 8:06 a.m. 4:31 pm
Buena Park 6:12 a.m. 6:52 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 4:37 pm
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs 6:19 a.m. 6:59 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 8:19 a.m. 4:44 pm
L.A. Union Station 6:47 a.m. 7:28 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 5:14 pm
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 700 702 704 706 708 710 712
L.A. Union Station 5:45 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 3:39 pm 4:21 pm 4:57 pm 5:31 pm 6:52 pm
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs 6:08 a.m. 7:54 a.m. 4:01 pm 4:43 pm 5:20 pm 5:54 pm 7:15 pm
Buena Park 6:15 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 4:08 pm 4:50 pm 5:27 pm 6:01 pm 7:22 pm
Fullerton 6:20 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 4:14 pm 4:56 pm 5:33 pm 6:07 pm 7:28 pm
Corona - West 6:44 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 4:38 pm 5:20 pm 5:57 pm 6:31 pm 7:52 pm
Corona - North Main 6:50 a.m. 8:36 a.m. 4:45 pm 5:26 pm 6:04 pm 6:37 pm 7:58 pm
Riverside - La Sierra 6:59 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 4:53 pm 5:34 pm 6:12 pm 6:45 pm 8:06 pm
Riverside - Downtown 7:14 a.m. 8:57 a.m. 5:06 pm 5:47 pm 6:27 pm 6:58 pm 8:22 pm
Riverside - Hunter Park / UCR - a.m. 9:04 a.m. 5:13 pm 5:54 pm 6:34 pm 7:05 pm - a.m.
Moreno Valley / March Field - a.m. 9:20 a.m. 5:29 pm 6:10 pm 6:50 pm 7:21 pm - a.m.
Perris - Downtown - a.m. 9:31 a.m. 5:40 pm 6:21 pm 7:02 pm 7:32 pm - a.m.
Perris - South - a.m. 9:40 a.m. 5:50 pm 6:31 pm 7:11 pm 7:41 pm - a.m.

Saturday - Sunday

Advisories

Displaying the most recent advisories for your results. Select a line below to view.

{{line.Line}}

Latest: {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}  {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}

{{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}} Advisories {{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}}
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 751 753
Perris - South 7:07 a.m. 8:10 a.m.
Perris - Downtown 7:11 a.m. 8:14 a.m.
Moreno Valley / March Field 7:24 a.m. 8:26 a.m.
Riverside - Hunter Park / UCR 7:40 a.m. 8:42 a.m.
Riverside - Downtown 7:48 a.m. 8:51 a.m.
Riverside - La Sierra 8:00 a.m. 9:03 a.m.
Corona - North Main 8:08 a.m. 9:11 a.m.
Corona - West 8:14 a.m. 9:16 a.m.
Fullerton 8:38 a.m. 9:40 a.m.
Buena Park 8:44 a.m. 9:46 a.m.
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs 8:51 a.m. 9:53 a.m.
L.A. Union Station 9:19 a.m. 10:21 a.m.
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 752 754
L.A. Union Station 3:25 pm 7:20 pm
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs 3:49 pm 7:43 pm
Buena Park 3:56 pm 7:51 pm
Fullerton 4:02 pm 7:57 pm
Corona - West 4:26 pm 8:21 pm
Corona - North Main 4:32 pm 8:27 pm
Riverside - La Sierra 4:40 pm 8:34 pm
Riverside - Downtown 4:52 pm 8:47 pm
Riverside - Hunter Park / UCR 4:59 pm 9:04 pm
Moreno Valley / March Field 5:16 pm 9:20 pm
Perris - Downtown 5:27 pm 9:33 pm
Perris - South 5:37 pm 9:39 pm

Select an origin and destination.

There are no schedules to display

Please select a different origin and destination above to view schedules.

Related Schedules