Skip Navigation

Schedules

All Metrolink lines are operating M-F, and Saturday and/or Sunday service is available on all lines except Riverside. Plan your trip by selecting an origin and destination station below.

Starting Friday, Dec. 9, Arrow trains will start earlier and end later. Visit Arrow webpage.

Find a train station

Days of the week
Antelope Valley
Download Full Schedule

Advisories

No Advisories for the selected lines at this time.

Advisories

{{modalContent.Line}}

{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}
{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}
Exclamation Triangle

{{serviceAdvisory.Message}}

No Service Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

All Service Advisories are from the past 8 hours.

Dates Affected:
{{plannedAdvisory.ShortStartDateTime + ' - ' + (plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime ? plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime : 'Until Further Notice') }}
Exclamation Triangle

{{plannedAdvisory.Message}}

Read More

No Planned Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

Scroll to top

Back to top

Time

AM Times / PM Times

No Stop

-

Monday - Friday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 200 202 204 206 208 210 212 218 222 224 230
Lancaster
3:41 a.m. 4:41 a.m. 5:11 a.m. 6:11 a.m. 7:11 a.m. - a.m. 9:11 a.m. 12:05 pm 2:11 pm - a.m. 6:11 pm
Palmdale
3:50 a.m. 4:50 a.m. 5:20 a.m. 6:20 a.m. 7:20 a.m. - a.m. 9:20 a.m. 12:14 pm 2:20 pm - a.m. 6:20 pm
Vincent Grade / Acton
4:01 a.m. 5:01 a.m. 5:32 a.m. 6:32 a.m. 7:32 a.m. - a.m. 9:32 a.m. 12:26 pm 2:32 pm - a.m. 6:32 pm
Via Princessa
4:40 a.m. 5:40 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 1:09 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 7:15 pm
Santa Clarita
4:47 a.m. 5:47 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 7:21 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 9:21 a.m. 10:21 a.m. 1:15 pm 3:21 pm 4:21 pm 7:21 pm
Newhall
4:55 a.m. 5:55 a.m. 6:29 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 10:29 a.m. 1:23 pm 3:29 pm 4:29 pm 7:29 pm
Sylmar / San Fernando
5:09 a.m. 6:09 a.m. 6:44 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 1:38 pm 3:44 pm 4:44 pm 7:44 pm
Sun Valley
5:17 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:51 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 8:51 a.m. 9:51 a.m. 10:51 a.m. 1:45 pm 3:51 pm 4:51 pm 7:51 pm
Burbank Airport - North (AV Line)
5:21 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:55 a.m. 9:55 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 1:49 pm 3:55 pm 4:55 pm 7:55 pm
Burbank - Downtown
5:27 a.m. 6:27 a.m. 7:01 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 10:01 a.m. 11:01 a.m. 1:55 pm 4:01 pm 5:01 pm 8:01 pm
Glendale
5:33 a.m. 6:33 a.m. 7:07 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 9:07 a.m. 10:07 a.m. 11:07 a.m. 2:01 pm 4:07 pm 5:07 pm 8:07 pm
L.A. Union Station
5:46 a.m. 6:46 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 2:14 pm 4:20 pm 5:20 pm 8:20 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 201 205 209 213 219 221 223 225 227 229 231
L.A. Union Station
6:39 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 11:39 a.m. 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:39 pm 6:39 pm 7:39 pm 9:39 pm
Glendale
6:51 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 9:51 a.m. 11:51 a.m. 2:51 pm 3:51 pm 4:51 pm 5:51 pm 6:51 pm 7:51 pm 9:51 pm
Burbank - Downtown
6:58 a.m. 7:58 a.m. 9:58 a.m. 11:58 a.m. 2:58 pm 3:58 pm 4:58 pm 5:58 pm 6:58 pm 7:58 pm 9:58 pm
Burbank Airport - North (AV Line)
7:03 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 10:03 a.m. 12:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm 5:03 pm 6:03 pm 7:03 pm 8:03 pm 10:03 pm
Sun Valley
7:07 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 12:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:08 pm 5:08 pm 6:08 pm 7:08 pm 8:08 pm 10:08 pm
Sylmar / San Fernando
7:16 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 12:16 pm 3:16 pm 4:16 pm 5:16 pm 6:16 pm 7:16 pm 8:16 pm 10:16 pm
Newhall
7:32 a.m. 8:32 a.m. 10:32 a.m. 12:32 pm 3:32 pm 4:32 pm 5:32 pm 6:32 pm 7:32 pm 8:32 pm 10:32 pm
Santa Clarita
7:40 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 12:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:40 pm 5:40 pm 6:40 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm 10:40 pm
Via Princessa
7:47 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 12:47 pm 3:47 pm 4:47 pm 5:47 pm 6:47 pm 7:47 pm 8:47 pm 10:47 pm
Vincent Grade / Acton
8:30 a.m. - a.m. 11:30 a.m. 1:30 pm - a.m. 5:30 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 11:30 pm
Palmdale
8:40 a.m. - a.m. 11:40 a.m. 1:40 pm - a.m. 5:40 pm 6:40 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm 9:40 pm 11:40 pm
Lancaster
8:52 a.m. - a.m. 11:52 a.m. 1:52 pm - a.m. 5:52 pm 6:52 pm 7:52 pm 8:52 pm 9:52 pm 11:52 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Saturday - Sunday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 260 262 264 266 268 270
Lancaster
6:22 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 12:40 pm 2:23 pm 6:23 pm
Palmdale
6:32 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 12:49 pm 2:33 pm 6:32 pm
Vincent Grade / Acton
6:43 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 1:00 pm 2:44 pm 6:43 pm
Via Princessa
7:22 a.m. 10:03 a.m. 12:14 pm 1:39 pm 3:23 pm 7:24 pm
Santa Clarita
7:28 a.m. 10:09 a.m. 12:20 pm 1:45 pm 3:29 pm 7:30 pm
Newhall
7:35 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 12:28 pm 1:52 pm 3:36 pm 7:37 pm
Sylmar / San Fernando
7:49 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 12:42 pm 2:06 pm 3:51 pm 7:52 pm
Sun Valley
7:57 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 12:50 pm 2:14 pm 3:58 pm 7:59 pm
Burbank Airport - North (AV Line)
8:00 a.m. 10:42 a.m. 12:53 pm 2:17 pm 4:02 pm 8:03 pm
Burbank - Downtown
8:05 a.m. 10:46 a.m. 12:58 pm 2:22 pm 4:07 pm 8:07 pm
Glendale
8:11 a.m. 10:53 a.m. 1:04 pm 2:28 pm 4:13 pm 8:14 pm
L.A. Union Station
8:25 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 1:20 pm 2:43 pm 4:28 pm 8:29 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 261 263 265 267 269 271
L.A. Union Station
8:40 a.m. 11:37 a.m. 1:58 pm 3:51 pm 5:25 pm 8:53 pm
Glendale
8:52 a.m. 11:49 a.m. 2:10 pm 4:03 pm 5:36 pm 9:04 pm
Burbank - Downtown
8:58 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 2:16 pm 4:09 pm 5:43 pm 9:11 pm
Burbank Airport - North (AV Line)
9:04 a.m. 12:01 pm 2:22 pm 4:15 pm 5:48 pm 9:16 pm
Sun Valley
9:08 a.m. 12:05 pm 2:27 pm 4:19 pm 5:52 pm 9:20 pm
Sylmar / San Fernando
9:16 a.m. 12:13 pm 2:35 pm 4:27 pm 6:00 pm 9:28 pm
Newhall
9:31 a.m. 12:28 pm 2:51 pm 4:42 pm 6:15 pm 9:43 pm
Santa Clarita
9:38 a.m. 12:35 pm 2:58 pm 4:49 pm 6:22 pm 9:50 pm
Via Princessa
9:44 a.m. 12:41 pm 3:05 pm 4:55 pm 6:28 pm 9:56 pm
Vincent Grade / Acton
10:28 a.m. 1:25 pm 3:48 pm 5:36 pm 7:06 pm 10:36 pm
Palmdale
10:38 a.m. 1:35 pm 3:59 pm 5:46 pm 7:17 pm 10:47 pm
Lancaster
10:51 a.m. 1:48 pm 4:12 pm 5:59 pm 7:30 pm 11:00 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Select an origin and destination above.

There are no schedules to display

Please select a different origin and destination above to view schedules.