Skip Navigation

Schedules

All Metrolink lines are operating M-F, and Saturday and/or Sunday service is available on all lines except Riverside. Plan your trip by selecting an origin and destination station below.

Saturday schedules on Metrolink and Arrow trains Thanksgiving Day, Nov. 24 and Friday, Nov. 25. Click here for details.

Find a train station

Days of the week
Inland Empire-Orange County
Download Full Schedule

Advisories

No Advisories for the selected lines at this time.

Advisories

{{modalContent.Line}}

{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}
{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}
Exclamation Triangle

{{serviceAdvisory.Message}}

No Service Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

All Service Advisories are from the past 8 hours.

Dates Affected:
{{plannedAdvisory.ShortStartDateTime + ' - ' + (plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime ? plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime : 'Until Further Notice') }}
Exclamation Triangle

{{plannedAdvisory.Message}}

Read More

No Planned Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

Scroll to top

Back to top

Time

AM Times / PM Times

No Stop

-

Monday - Friday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 800 802 806 808 810 812 814
San Clemente Pier
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
San Clemente
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
San Juan Capistrano
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo
8:19 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 3:27 pm 3:56 pm 4:52 pm 5:17 pm 6:35 pm
Irvine
8:29 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 3:38 pm 4:06 pm 5:02 pm 5:27 pm 6:45 pm
Tustin
8:35 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 3:44 pm 4:12 pm 5:08 pm 5:34 pm 6:52 pm
Santa Ana
8:42 a.m. 9:36 a.m. 3:51 pm 4:19 pm 5:15 pm 5:41 pm 6:58 pm
Orange
8:47 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 3:56 pm 4:24 pm 5:20 pm 5:46 pm 7:04 pm
Anaheim Canyon
8:54 a.m. 9:48 a.m. 4:03 pm 4:31 pm 5:27 pm 5:53 pm 7:11 pm
Corona - West
9:14 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 4:23 pm 4:51 pm 5:47 pm 6:13 pm 7:30 pm
Corona - North Main
9:19 a.m. 10:13 a.m. 4:28 pm 4:56 pm 5:52 pm 6:18 pm 7:36 pm
Riverside - La Sierra
9:27 a.m. 10:21 a.m. 4:36 pm 5:04 pm 6:00 pm 6:26 pm 7:44 pm
Riverside - Downtown
9:43 a.m. 10:33 a.m. 4:52 pm 5:16 pm 6:12 pm 6:38 pm 8:00 pm
San Bernardino Depot
- a.m. 10:49 a.m. - a.m. 5:33 pm 6:29 pm 6:54 pm - a.m.
San Bernardino - Downtown
- a.m. 10:58 a.m. - a.m. 5:41 pm 6:37 pm 7:03 pm - a.m.
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 803 805 807 809 811 815 817
San Bernardino - Downtown
4:29 a.m. 5:18 a.m. 5:54 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 12:59 pm - a.m.
San Bernardino Depot
4:33 a.m. 5:23 a.m. 5:59 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 1:03 pm - a.m.
Riverside - Downtown
4:50 a.m. 5:39 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 7:28 a.m. 1:19 pm 2:48 pm
Riverside - La Sierra
5:02 a.m. 5:51 a.m. 6:27 a.m. 7:02 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 1:31 pm 3:01 pm
Corona - North Main
5:10 a.m. 5:59 a.m. 6:35 a.m. 7:10 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 1:39 pm 3:08 pm
Corona - West
5:15 a.m. 6:04 a.m. 6:40 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 1:44 pm 3:13 pm
Anaheim Canyon
5:35 a.m. 6:23 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:36 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 2:04 pm 3:32 pm
Orange
5:41 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 8:19 a.m. 2:10 pm 3:41 pm
Santa Ana
5:47 a.m. 6:36 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:48 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 2:16 pm 3:47 pm
Tustin
5:53 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 7:18 a.m. 7:54 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 2:22 pm 3:54 pm
Irvine
6:01 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 2:29 pm 4:02 pm
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo
6:11 a.m. - a.m. 7:40 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 8:52 a.m. 2:39 pm 4:13 pm
San Juan Capistrano
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
San Clemente
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
San Clemente Pier
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Saturday - Sunday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 858 860
San Clemente Pier
3:15 pm 4:52 pm
San Clemente
3:18 pm 4:55 pm
San Juan Capistrano
3:43 pm 5:20 pm
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo
3:49 pm 5:31 pm
Irvine
3:59 pm 5:41 pm
Tustin
4:06 pm 5:47 pm
Santa Ana
4:12 pm 5:54 pm
Orange
4:18 pm 5:59 pm
Anaheim Canyon
4:25 pm 6:07 pm
Corona - West
4:45 pm 6:27 pm
Corona - North Main
4:51 pm 6:32 pm
Riverside - La Sierra
4:58 pm 6:40 pm
Riverside - Downtown
5:10 pm 6:52 pm
San Bernardino Depot
5:28 pm 7:09 pm
San Bernardino - Downtown
5:36 pm 7:18 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 857 859
San Bernardino - Downtown
7:00 a.m. 8:56 a.m.
San Bernardino Depot
7:05 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Riverside - Downtown
7:22 a.m. 9:17 a.m.
Riverside - La Sierra
7:35 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
Corona - North Main
7:47 a.m. 9:43 a.m.
Corona - West
7:56 a.m. 9:51 a.m.
Anaheim Canyon
8:16 a.m. 10:11 a.m.
Orange
8:23 a.m. 10:18 a.m.
Santa Ana
8:28 a.m. 10:23 a.m.
Tustin
8:35 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Irvine
8:43 a.m. 10:37 a.m.
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo
8:53 a.m. 10:47 a.m.
San Juan Capistrano
8:59 a.m. 10:54 a.m.
San Clemente
9:24 a.m. 11:04 a.m.
San Clemente Pier
9:27 a.m. 11:09 a.m.
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Select an origin and destination above.

There are no schedules to display

Please select a different origin and destination above to view schedules.