Skip Navigation

Schedules

All Metrolink lines are operating M-F, and Saturday and/or Sunday service is available on all lines except Riverside. Plan your trip by selecting an origin and destination station below.

Find a train station

Monday - Friday

Advisories

Displaying the most recent advisories for your results. Select a line below to view.

{{line.Line}}

Latest: {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}  {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}

{{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}} Advisories {{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}}
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 681 601 603 605 683 607 685 687 609 689
Oceanside - a.m. 4:35 a.m. 5:16 a.m. 5:50 a.m. - a.m. 6:34 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 3:26 pm - a.m.
San Clemente Pier - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
San Clemente - a.m. 4:59 a.m. 5:40 a.m. 6:14 a.m. - a.m. 6:59 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 3:50 pm - a.m.
San Juan Capistrano - a.m. 5:08 a.m. 5:49 a.m. 6:26 a.m. - a.m. 7:08 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 4:00 pm - a.m.
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo 4:05 a.m. 5:14 a.m. 5:55 a.m. 6:32 a.m. - a.m. 7:14 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 4:06 pm - a.m.
Irvine 4:15 a.m. 5:24 a.m. 6:05 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 7:10 a.m. 7:24 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 4:16 pm 5:17 pm
Tustin 4:21 a.m. 5:31 a.m. 6:12 a.m. 6:48 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:31 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 4:22 pm 5:24 pm
Santa Ana 4:28 a.m. 5:38 a.m. 6:18 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:24 a.m. 7:37 a.m. 8:28 a.m. 9:16 a.m. 4:29 pm 5:30 pm
Orange 4:33 a.m. 5:43 a.m. 6:24 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 8:33 a.m. 9:21 a.m. 4:34 pm 5:36 pm
Anaheim 4:38 a.m. 5:48 a.m. 6:28 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:34 a.m. 7:48 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 4:39 pm 5:41 pm
Fullerton 4:46 a.m. 5:56 a.m. 6:36 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 4:46 pm 5:48 pm
Buena Park 4:51 a.m. 6:02 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 7:18 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:52 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 4:51 pm 5:54 pm
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs 4:58 a.m. 6:09 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 4:59 pm 6:01 pm
Commerce - a.m. - a.m. 6:59 a.m. 7:35 a.m. - a.m. 8:19 a.m. 9:11 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
L.A. Union Station 5:26 a.m. 6:36 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 10:14 a.m. 5:27 pm 6:29 pm
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 682 600 684 602 686 604 688 606 608
L.A. Union Station 6:29 a.m. 7:58 a.m. 2:11 pm 3:23 pm 3:47 pm 4:30 pm 4:47 pm 5:40 pm 6:31 pm
Commerce - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 3:39 pm 4:03 pm 4:45 pm - a.m. 5:55 pm - a.m.
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs 6:52 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 2:35 pm 3:49 pm 4:14 pm 4:56 pm 5:11 pm 6:06 pm 6:54 pm
Buena Park 6:59 a.m. 8:28 a.m. 2:42 pm 3:56 pm 4:22 pm 5:03 pm 5:18 pm 6:13 pm 7:02 pm
Fullerton 7:05 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 2:48 pm 4:02 pm 4:27 pm 5:09 pm 5:24 pm 6:19 pm 7:08 pm
Anaheim 7:12 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 2:55 pm 4:11 pm 4:35 pm 5:16 pm 5:31 pm 6:26 pm 7:15 pm
Orange 7:16 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 3:00 pm 4:16 pm 4:40 pm 5:21 pm 5:36 pm 6:31 pm 7:20 pm
Santa Ana 7:22 a.m. 8:51 a.m. 3:05 pm 4:21 pm 4:45 pm 5:26 pm 5:41 pm 6:36 pm 7:25 pm
Tustin 7:28 a.m. 8:57 a.m. 3:11 pm 4:27 pm 4:51 pm 5:32 pm 5:47 pm 6:42 pm 7:31 pm
Irvine 7:36 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 3:19 pm 4:36 pm 5:03 pm 5:40 pm 5:55 pm 6:50 pm 7:39 pm
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo 7:50 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 3:33 pm 4:45 pm - a.m. 5:50 pm 6:09 pm 7:00 pm 7:49 pm
San Juan Capistrano - a.m. 9:20 a.m. - a.m. 4:51 pm - a.m. 5:56 pm - a.m. 7:06 pm 7:55 pm
San Clemente - a.m. 9:30 a.m. - a.m. 5:04 pm - a.m. 6:05 pm - a.m. 7:15 pm 8:04 pm
San Clemente Pier - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
Oceanside - a.m. 10:01 a.m. - a.m. 5:31 pm - a.m. 6:34 pm - a.m. 7:44 pm 8:33 pm

Saturday - Sunday

Advisories

Displaying the most recent advisories for your results. Select a line below to view.

{{line.Line}}

Latest: {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}  {{line.ServiceAdvisories[0].Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}

{{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}} Advisories {{line.ServiceAdvisories.length}}
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 661 663 665 667
Oceanside 8:30 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 1:28 pm 5:36 pm
San Clemente Pier 8:53 a.m. 11:52 a.m. 1:52 pm 6:00 pm
San Clemente 8:56 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 1:55 pm 6:03 pm
San Juan Capistrano 9:08 a.m. 12:05 pm 2:05 pm 6:16 pm
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo 9:14 a.m. 12:12 pm 2:12 pm 6:23 pm
Irvine 9:24 a.m. 12:22 pm 2:23 pm 6:34 pm
Tustin 9:31 a.m. 12:29 pm 2:30 pm 6:41 pm
Santa Ana 9:38 a.m. 12:35 pm 2:37 pm 6:48 pm
Orange 9:43 a.m. 12:41 pm 2:43 pm 6:54 pm
Anaheim 9:48 a.m. 12:46 pm 2:48 pm 6:59 pm
Fullerton 9:56 a.m. 12:53 pm 2:56 pm 7:07 pm
Buena Park 10:01 a.m. 12:59 pm 3:02 pm 7:13 pm
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs 10:08 a.m. 1:06 pm 3:10 pm 7:21 pm
Commerce - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
L.A. Union Station 10:37 a.m. 1:34 pm 3:39 pm 7:51 pm
AM/PM Time
- No Stops
Swipe for More
Station 660 662 664 668
L.A. Union Station 8:40 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 2:00 pm 4:40 pm
Commerce - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs 9:03 a.m. 11:13 a.m. 2:24 pm 5:03 pm
Buena Park 9:10 a.m. 11:21 a.m. 2:31 pm 5:11 pm
Fullerton 9:16 a.m. 11:27 a.m. 2:37 pm 5:17 pm
Anaheim 9:24 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 2:45 pm 5:25 pm
Orange 9:29 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 2:50 pm 5:30 pm
Santa Ana 9:35 a.m. 11:45 a.m. 2:55 pm 5:35 pm
Tustin 9:41 a.m. 11:51 a.m. 3:01 pm 5:41 pm
Irvine 9:49 a.m. 11:59 a.m. 3:09 pm 5:49 pm
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo 10:00 a.m. 12:09 pm 3:19 pm 5:59 pm
San Juan Capistrano 10:06 a.m. 12:15 pm 3:25 pm 6:05 pm
San Clemente 10:16 a.m. 12:25 pm 3:38 pm 6:18 pm
San Clemente Pier 10:20 a.m. 12:28 pm 3:41 pm 6:21 pm
Oceanside 10:48 a.m. 12:55 pm 4:08 pm 6:48 pm

Select an origin and destination.

There are no schedules to display

Please select a different origin and destination above to view schedules.

Related Schedules