Skip Navigation

Schedules

All Metrolink lines are operating M-F, and Saturday and/or Sunday service is available on all lines except Riverside. Plan your trip by selecting an origin and destination station below.

Saturday schedules on Metrolink and Arrow trains Thanksgiving Day, Nov. 24 and Friday, Nov. 25. Click here for details.

Find a train station

Days of the week

Advisories

No Advisories for the selected lines at this time.

Advisories

{{modalContent.Line}}

{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}
{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}
Exclamation Triangle

{{serviceAdvisory.Message}}

No Service Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

All Service Advisories are from the past 8 hours.

Dates Affected:
{{plannedAdvisory.ShortStartDateTime + ' - ' + (plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime ? plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime : 'Until Further Notice') }}
Exclamation Triangle

{{plannedAdvisory.Message}}

Read More

No Planned Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

Scroll to top

Back to top

Time

AM Times / PM Times

No Stop

-

Monday - Friday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 681 601 603 605 683 607 685 687 609 689
San Clemente Pier
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
San Clemente
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
San Juan Capistrano
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo
4:05 a.m. 5:14 a.m. 5:55 a.m. 6:32 a.m. - a.m. 7:14 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 4:06 pm - a.m.
Irvine
4:15 a.m. 5:24 a.m. 6:05 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 7:10 a.m. 7:24 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 4:16 pm 5:17 pm
Tustin
4:21 a.m. 5:31 a.m. 6:12 a.m. 6:48 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:31 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 4:22 pm 5:24 pm
Santa Ana
4:28 a.m. 5:38 a.m. 6:18 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:24 a.m. 7:37 a.m. 8:28 a.m. 9:16 a.m. 4:29 pm 5:30 pm
Orange
4:33 a.m. 5:43 a.m. 6:24 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 8:33 a.m. 9:21 a.m. 4:34 pm 5:36 pm
Anaheim
4:38 a.m. 5:48 a.m. 6:28 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:34 a.m. 7:48 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 4:39 pm 5:41 pm
Fullerton
4:46 a.m. 5:56 a.m. 6:36 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 4:46 pm 5:48 pm
Buena Park
4:51 a.m. 6:02 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 7:18 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:52 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 4:51 pm 5:54 pm
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs
4:58 a.m. 6:09 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 4:59 pm 6:01 pm
Commerce
- a.m. - a.m. 6:59 a.m. 7:35 a.m. - a.m. 8:19 a.m. 9:11 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
L.A. Union Station
5:26 a.m. 6:36 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 10:14 a.m. 5:27 pm 6:29 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 682 600 684 602 686 604 688 606 608
L.A. Union Station
6:29 a.m. 7:58 a.m. 2:11 pm 3:23 pm 3:47 pm 4:30 pm 4:47 pm 5:40 pm 6:31 pm
Commerce
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 3:39 pm 4:03 pm 4:45 pm - a.m. 5:55 pm - a.m.
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs
6:52 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 2:35 pm 3:49 pm 4:14 pm 4:56 pm 5:11 pm 6:06 pm 6:54 pm
Buena Park
6:59 a.m. 8:28 a.m. 2:42 pm 3:56 pm 4:22 pm 5:03 pm 5:18 pm 6:13 pm 7:02 pm
Fullerton
7:05 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 2:48 pm 4:02 pm 4:27 pm 5:09 pm 5:24 pm 6:19 pm 7:08 pm
Anaheim
7:12 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 2:55 pm 4:11 pm 4:35 pm 5:16 pm 5:31 pm 6:26 pm 7:15 pm
Orange
7:16 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 3:00 pm 4:16 pm 4:40 pm 5:21 pm 5:36 pm 6:31 pm 7:20 pm
Santa Ana
7:22 a.m. 8:51 a.m. 3:05 pm 4:21 pm 4:45 pm 5:26 pm 5:41 pm 6:36 pm 7:25 pm
Tustin
7:28 a.m. 8:57 a.m. 3:11 pm 4:27 pm 4:51 pm 5:32 pm 5:47 pm 6:42 pm 7:31 pm
Irvine
7:36 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 3:19 pm 4:36 pm 5:03 pm 5:40 pm 5:55 pm 6:50 pm 7:39 pm
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo
7:50 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 3:33 pm 4:45 pm - a.m. 5:50 pm 6:09 pm 7:00 pm 7:49 pm
San Juan Capistrano
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
San Clemente
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
San Clemente Pier
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Saturday - Sunday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 661 663 665 667
San Clemente Pier
8:53 a.m. 11:52 a.m. 1:52 pm 5:47 pm
San Clemente
8:56 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 1:55 pm 5:50 pm
San Juan Capistrano
9:23 a.m. 12:22 pm 2:20 pm 6:18 pm
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo
9:29 a.m. 12:29 pm 2:27 pm 6:25 pm
Irvine
9:39 a.m. 12:39 pm 2:38 pm 6:36 pm
Tustin
9:46 a.m. 12:46 pm 2:45 pm 6:43 pm
Santa Ana
9:53 a.m. 12:52 pm 2:52 pm 6:50 pm
Orange
9:58 a.m. 12:58 pm 2:58 pm 6:56 pm
Anaheim
10:03 a.m. 1:02 pm 3:03 pm 7:01 pm
Fullerton
10:11 a.m. 1:10 pm 3:11 pm 7:09 pm
Buena Park
10:16 a.m. 1:16 pm 3:17 pm 7:15 pm
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs
10:23 a.m. 1:23 pm 3:25 pm 7:23 pm
Commerce
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
L.A. Union Station
10:52 a.m. 1:51 pm 3:54 pm 7:53 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 660 662 664 668
L.A. Union Station
8:40 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 2:00 pm 4:27 pm
Commerce
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
Norwalk / Santa Fe Springs
9:03 a.m. 11:34 a.m. 2:24 pm 4:50 pm
Buena Park
9:10 a.m. 11:41 a.m. 2:31 pm 4:58 pm
Fullerton
9:16 a.m. 11:47 a.m. 2:37 pm 5:04 pm
Anaheim
9:24 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 2:45 pm 5:12 pm
Orange
9:29 a.m. 12:00 pm 2:50 pm 5:16 pm
Santa Ana
9:35 a.m. 12:05 pm 2:55 pm 5:22 pm
Tustin
9:41 a.m. 12:12 pm 3:01 pm 5:28 pm
Irvine
9:49 a.m. 12:19 pm 3:09 pm 5:36 pm
Laguna Niguel / Mission Viejo
10:00 a.m. 12:30 pm 3:24 pm 5:46 pm
San Juan Capistrano
10:06 a.m. 12:36 pm 3:32 pm 5:52 pm
San Clemente
10:16 a.m. 12:45 pm 3:45 pm 6:18 pm
San Clemente Pier
10:20 a.m. 12:48 pm 3:47 pm 6:20 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Select an origin and destination above.

There are no schedules to display

Please select a different origin and destination above to view schedules.