Skip Navigation

Schedules

All Metrolink lines are operating M-F, and Saturday and/or Sunday service is available on all lines except Riverside. Plan your trip by selecting an origin and destination station below.

Starting Friday, Dec. 9, Arrow trains will start earlier and end later. Visit Arrow webpage.

Find a train station

Days of the week

Advisories

No Advisories for the selected lines at this time.

Advisories

{{modalContent.Line}}

{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[1]}} {{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[2]}}
{{serviceAdvisory.Timestamp.split(" ")[0]}}
Exclamation Triangle

{{serviceAdvisory.Message}}

No Service Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

All Service Advisories are from the past 8 hours.

Dates Affected:
{{plannedAdvisory.ShortStartDateTime + ' - ' + (plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime ? plannedAdvisory.ShortEndDateTime : 'Until Further Notice') }}
Exclamation Triangle

{{plannedAdvisory.Message}}

Read More

No Planned Advisories for the {{ modalContent.Line }} in the last 8 hours.

Scroll to top

Back to top

Codeshare Train

Amtrak logo

Amtrak Pacific Surfliner codeshare trains are available to all Metrolink riders with a valid fare. Sorry, no bicycles without Amtrak ticket. Learn more about codeshare here.

Time

AM Times / PM Times

No Stop

-

Monday - Friday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 100 102 104 106 108 Amtrak logo A770* 110 112 116 Amtrak logo A784* 118 120
Ventura - Downtown / Beach
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 7:39 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 2:34 pm - a.m. - a.m.
Ventura - East
- a.m. 5:21 a.m. 5:59 a.m. 6:59 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
Oxnard
- a.m. 5:34 a.m. 6:12 a.m. 7:12 a.m. - a.m. 7:57 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 2:53 pm - a.m. - a.m.
Camarillo
- a.m. 5:44 a.m. 6:22 a.m. 7:22 a.m. - a.m. 8:10 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 3:09 pm - a.m. - a.m.
Moorpark
5:02 a.m. 5:56 a.m. 6:34 a.m. 7:34 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:24 a.m. - a.m. 9:33 a.m. 2:17 pm 3:23 pm - a.m. 4:46 pm
Simi Valley
5:15 a.m. 6:09 a.m. 6:47 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 8:41 a.m. - a.m. 9:46 a.m. 2:31 pm 3:39 pm - a.m. 4:58 pm
Chatsworth
5:27 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:59 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:16 a.m. 9:58 a.m. 2:44 pm 3:52 pm 4:50 pm 5:12 pm
Northridge
5:33 a.m. 6:26 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 8:06 a.m. 8:27 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 10:04 a.m. 2:49 pm 4:05 pm 4:56 pm 5:18 pm
Van Nuys
5:41 a.m. 6:34 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 10:11 a.m. 2:57 pm 4:13 pm 5:04 pm 5:26 pm
Burbank Airport - South (VC Line)
5:49 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 7:21 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:37 a.m. 10:19 a.m. 3:05 pm 4:21 pm 5:11 pm 5:33 pm
Burbank - Downtown
5:54 a.m. 6:46 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 8:26 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 9:43 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 3:10 pm 4:26 pm 5:16 pm 5:38 pm
Glendale
6:01 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 7:33 a.m. 8:33 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 3:16 pm 4:34 pm 5:22 pm 5:44 pm
L.A. Union Station
6:15 a.m. 7:10 a.m. 7:49 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:07 a.m. 9:46 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 3:33 pm 4:48 pm 5:37 pm 5:59 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station 101 103 Amtrak logo A761* 105 109 113 Amtrak logo A777* 115 117 119 121 123
L.A. Union Station
6:11 a.m. 6:58 a.m. 7:13 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 12:43 pm 2:49 pm 3:13 pm 3:50 pm 4:29 pm 5:10 pm 5:54 pm 6:26 pm
Glendale
6:23 a.m. 7:10 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 12:54 pm 3:01 pm 3:26 pm 4:02 pm 4:40 pm 5:21 pm 6:05 pm 6:38 pm
Burbank - Downtown
6:30 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:33 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 1:01 pm 3:07 pm 3:33 pm 4:09 pm 4:47 pm 5:28 pm 6:12 pm 6:44 pm
Burbank Airport - South (VC Line)
6:36 a.m. 7:22 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 1:07 pm 3:12 pm 3:39 pm 4:14 pm 4:52 pm 5:33 pm 6:17 pm 6:50 pm
Van Nuys
6:44 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 1:15 pm 3:19 pm 3:47 pm 4:21 pm 4:59 pm 5:40 pm 6:24 pm 6:57 pm
Northridge
6:52 a.m. 7:36 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 1:23 pm 3:27 pm 3:55 pm 4:28 pm 5:07 pm 5:48 pm 6:32 pm 7:05 pm
Chatsworth
6:58 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:52 a.m. 1:29 pm 3:32 pm 4:01 pm 4:35 pm 5:13 pm 5:54 pm 6:38 pm 7:10 pm
Simi Valley
7:11 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:14 a.m. - a.m. 1:41 pm 3:46 pm 4:13 pm - a.m. 5:25 pm 6:06 pm 6:50 pm 7:23 pm
Moorpark
7:27 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:27 a.m. - a.m. 1:57 pm 4:02 pm 4:26 pm - a.m. 5:37 pm 6:18 pm 7:05 pm 7:36 pm
Camarillo
- a.m. - a.m. 8:41 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 4:41 pm - a.m. 5:49 pm 6:29 pm - a.m. 7:47 pm
Oxnard
- a.m. - a.m. 8:56 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 4:52 pm - a.m. 5:59 pm 6:39 pm - a.m. 7:56 pm
Ventura - East
- a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 6:16 pm 6:58 pm - a.m. 8:15 pm
Ventura - Downtown / Beach
- a.m. - a.m. 9:10 a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. 5:06 pm - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m. - a.m.
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Saturday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station Amtrak logo A770* 162 Amtrak logo A784*
Ventura - Downtown / Beach
7:39 a.m. - a.m. 2:34 pm
Ventura - East
- a.m. 8:15 a.m. - a.m.
Oxnard
7:57 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 2:53 pm
Camarillo
8:10 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 3:09 pm
Moorpark
8:24 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 3:23 pm
Simi Valley
8:41 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 3:39 pm
Chatsworth
8:53 a.m. 9:18 a.m. 3:52 pm
Northridge
8:59 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 4:05 pm
Van Nuys
9:09 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 4:13 pm
Burbank Airport - South (VC Line)
9:17 a.m. 9:38 a.m. 4:21 pm
Burbank - Downtown
9:22 a.m. 9:43 a.m. 4:26 pm
Glendale
9:29 a.m. 9:49 a.m. 4:34 pm
L.A. Union Station
9:46 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 4:48 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station Amtrak logo A761* Amtrak logo A777* 163
L.A. Union Station
7:13 a.m. 3:13 pm 4:28 pm
Glendale
7:26 a.m. 3:26 pm 4:39 pm
Burbank - Downtown
7:33 a.m. 3:33 pm 4:46 pm
Burbank Airport - South (VC Line)
7:39 a.m. 3:39 pm 4:52 pm
Van Nuys
7:47 a.m. 3:47 pm 5:00 pm
Northridge
7:55 a.m. 3:55 pm 5:08 pm
Chatsworth
8:02 a.m. 4:01 pm 5:14 pm
Simi Valley
8:14 a.m. 4:13 pm 5:26 pm
Moorpark
8:27 a.m. 4:26 pm 5:39 pm
Camarillo
8:41 a.m. 4:41 pm 5:51 pm
Oxnard
8:56 a.m. 4:52 pm 6:01 pm
Ventura - East
- a.m. - a.m. 6:19 pm
Ventura - Downtown / Beach
9:10 a.m. 5:06 pm - a.m.
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Sunday

Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station Amtrak logo A770* Amtrak logo A784*
Ventura - Downtown / Beach
7:39 a.m. 2:34 pm
Ventura - East
- a.m. - a.m.
Oxnard
7:57 a.m. 2:53 pm
Camarillo
8:10 a.m. 3:09 pm
Moorpark
8:24 a.m. 3:23 pm
Simi Valley
8:41 a.m. 3:39 pm
Chatsworth
8:53 a.m. 3:52 pm
Northridge
8:59 a.m. 4:05 pm
Van Nuys
9:09 a.m. 4:13 pm
Burbank Airport - South (VC Line)
9:17 a.m. 4:21 pm
Burbank - Downtown
9:22 a.m. 4:26 pm
Glendale
9:29 a.m. 4:34 pm
L.A. Union Station
9:46 a.m. 4:48 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Swipe Scroll for more trains
Station Amtrak logo A761* Amtrak logo A777*
L.A. Union Station
7:13 a.m. 3:13 pm
Glendale
7:26 a.m. 3:26 pm
Burbank - Downtown
7:33 a.m. 3:33 pm
Burbank Airport - South (VC Line)
7:39 a.m. 3:39 pm
Van Nuys
7:47 a.m. 3:47 pm
Northridge
7:55 a.m. 3:55 pm
Chatsworth
8:02 a.m. 4:01 pm
Simi Valley
8:14 a.m. 4:13 pm
Moorpark
8:27 a.m. 4:26 pm
Camarillo
8:41 a.m. 4:41 pm
Oxnard
8:56 a.m. 4:52 pm
Ventura - East
- a.m. - a.m.
Ventura - Downtown / Beach
9:10 a.m. 5:06 pm
Swipe Scroll for more trains

Select an origin and destination above.

There are no schedules to display

Please select a different origin and destination above to view schedules.